Past National Champions

This list dates back to NCTTA's origins as the League of Northeast Intercollegiate Table Tennis (L-NITT). Special thanks to all who have provided information to help make these lists more complete.
If you have any corrections or information that would make this list more complete, please inform the webmaster.
Year Host Site Champion
1993 RPI SUNY Stony Brook
1994 Boston University Brown University
1995 Princeton University Univ. of Pennsylvania
1996 (not held)
1997 RPI RPI
1998 Harvard University Johns Hopkins University
1999 (not held)
2000 MIT Johns Hopkins University
2001 Johns Hopkins University Bradley University
2002 Johns Hopkins University University of Illinois
at Urbana-Champaign
2003 University of Pennsylvania University of Illinois
at Urbana-Champaign
2004 Stanford University
(held at City Beach)
Texas Wesleyan University
2005 Texas Wesleyan University Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Virginia Tech (Women's)
2006 Texas Wesleyan University Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Stanford University (Women's)
2007 Ohio State University Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Texas Wesleyan University (Women's)
2008 Rochester (MN) Regional Recreational Sports Center Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Texas Wesleyan University (Women's)
2009 Rochester (MN) Regional Recreational Sports Center Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Texas Wesleyan University (Women's)
2010 Center Courts Sports Complex, Waukesha, WI Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Lindenwood University (Women's)
2011 Rochester (MN) Regional Recreational Sports Center Texas Wesleyan University (Coed)
Texas Wesleyan University (Women's)
2012 Plano Sports Authority 2, Plano, Texas Coed Team: Texas Wesleyan
Women's Team: Lindenwood
Men's Doubles: Yahao Zhang & Jose Barbosa (Texas Wesleyan)
Women's Doubles: Pei Pei Zhang & Vivien Zhou (Toronto)
College Paralympic Singles: Rock Acklin (University of Texas-Arlington)
Men's Singles: Fernando Yamazato (Lindenwood)
Women's Singles: Jiaqi Zheng (Northwestern Polytechnic University)
2013 Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, Illinois Coed Team: Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Team: Texas Wesleyan University
Men's Singles: Emil Santos, Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Singles: Jiaqi Zheng, Northwest Polytechnic University
Men's Doubles: Grant Li & Justin Huang, University of Southern California
Women's Doubles: Sara Hazinski & Claudia Ikezumi, Texas Wesleyan University
2014 The Club Sport and Health, Monroeville, Pennsylvania Coed Team: Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Team: Princeton University
Men's Singles: Cheng Li, Mississippi College
Women's Singles: Ariel Hsing, Princeton University
Men's Doubles: Razvan Cretu & Zhedi Bai, Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Doubles: Vivien Zhou & Xixi Guo, University of Toronto
2015 University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire Coed Team: Mississippi College
Women's Team: Princeton University
Men's Singles: Zhe Feng, Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Singles: Lily Zhang, University of California - Berkeley
Men's Doubles: Cheng Li & Tong Zhang, Mississippi College
Women's Doubles: Ariel Hsing & Erica Wu, Princeton University
2016 Round Rock Sports Center, Round Rock, Texas Coed Team: Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Team: Texas Wesleyan University
Men's Singles: Yi Chi Zhang, Mississippi College
Women's Singles: Ying Wang, Ohlone College
Men's Doubles: Shuai Wang & Bruno Ventura Dos Anjos, Texas Wesleyan University
Women's Doubles: Anastasia Rybka & Edina Haracic, Texas Wesleyan University


Past Division and Regional Champions