Championships Video Stream Schedule
The 2014 TMS College Table Tennis National Championships are happening this weekend!
This year, there will be 2 separate video streams, which will be accessible on both the Championships site and the ITTF YouTube channel
Here is the schedule of matches that will be shown:
Friday
9:00 AM: Men's Singles - Grant Li, USC vs. Matthew Mayfield, Texas Wesleyan (Table 2)
9:15 AM: Men's Singles - Grant Li, USC vs. Gabriel Reder, Princeton (Table 2)
9:30 AM: Women's Doubles - Robin Li/Marisa Chow, Princeton vs. Rongge Zhang/Jingxuan Yi, Western Ontario (Table 1)
9:30 AM: Men's Singles - Matthew Mayfield, Texas Wesleyan vs. Gabriel Reder, Princeton (Table 2)
10:00 AM: Women's Doubles - Janice Ho/Shuo Yang, NYU vs. Khoshkhoosani Seyede/Daphne Dok, Arizona (Table 1)
10:30 AM: Women's Doubles - Sylvan Guo/Ellen Hwang, California vs. TBD (Table 1)
10:30 AM: Women's Doubles - Janice Lan/Pinnaree Tea-mangkornpan, Stanford vs. Vivien Zhou/Xixi Guo, Toronto (Table 2)
11:00 AM: Men's Doubles - Jiangwei Chen/Naifan Zhuang, Florida vs. Mark Hu/Saajan Patel, NYU (Table 1)
11:00 AM: Men's Doubles - Patrick Wu/Da Tang, NYU vs. Dat Vu/Kristopher Sabas, Minnesota (Table 2)
11:30 AM: Men's Doubles - Benjamin Kubesh/Peng Peng, Minnesota vs. Kevin Ma/Gabriel Reder, Princeton (Table 1)
12:00 PM: Men's Doubles - Dian Li/Arpit Bhopalkar, Tulane vs. Gabriel Skolnick/Micaiah Skolnick, Lindenwood (Table 1)
12:00 PM: Men's Doubles - Junyu Xiao/Zesheng Huang, Mississippi College vs. Alireza Tabatabaei Naeini/Mitch Billinkoff, Toronto (Table 2)
12:30 PM: Men's Doubles - Roberto Torres/Matthew Mayfield, Texas Wesleyan vs. Felipe Morita/Patricio Pereyra, Lindenwood (Table 1)
12:30 PM: Men's Doubles - Michael Landers/Kenneth Lim, NYU vs. TBD (Table 2)
1:00 PM: Women's Doubles - Semifinals (Table 1)
1:00 PM: Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals (Table 2)
1:30 PM: Women's Doubles - Semifinals (Table 1)
1:30 PM: Men's Doubles - Quarterfinals (Table 2)
2:00 PM: Men's Doubles - Semifinals (Table 1)
2:15 PM: Men's Doubles - Semifinals (Table 2)
2:30 PM: Women's Doubles - Final (Table 1)
3:00 PM: Men's Doubles - Final (Table 1)
4:00 PM: Opening Ceremony, followed by Coed Team - Tulane vs. Governors State (Tables 1 & 2)
5:30 PM: Women's Team - Northeastern vs. Tulane (Tables 1 & 2)
6:30 PM: Coed Team - Toronto vs. Princeton (Tables 1 & 2)
7:30 PM: Women's Team - Western Ontario vs. Texas Wesleyan (Tables 1 & 2)
Saturday
9:00 AM: Coed Team - USC vs. Northeastern (Tables 1 & 2)
10:00 AM: Women's Team - NYU vs Texas A&M (Tables 1 & 2)
11:00 AM: Men's Singles - Round of 64 (Tables 1 & 2)
11:30 AM: Men's Singles - Round of 64 (Tables 1 & 2)
12:00 PM: Mens / Women's Singles - Round of 32 (Tables 1 & 2)
12:30 PM: Mens / Women's Singles - Round of 32 (Tables 1 & 2)
1:00 PM: Mens / Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Tables 1 & 2)
1:30 PM: Mens / Women's Singles - Round of 16 (Tables 1 & 2)
2:00 PM: Mens / Women's Singles - Quarterfinals (Tables 1 & 2)
2:30 PM: Mens / Women's Singles - Quarterfinals (Tables 1 & 2)
3:00 PM: Women's Singles - Semifinals (Table 1)
3:30 PM: Women's Singles - Semifinals (Table 1)
4:00 PM: Men's Singles - Semifinals (Table 1)
4:30 PM: Men's Singles - Semifinals (Table 1)
5:00 PM: Women's Singles - Final (Table 1)
5:30 PM: Men's Singles - Final (Table 1)
Sunday (Each team contest will use both Tables 1 & 2)
9:00 AM: Coed Team - Round of 16
10:00 AM: Women's Team - Quarterfinals
11:00 AM: Coed Team - Quarterfinals
12:00 PM: Women's Team - Semifinals
1:00 PM: Coed Team - Semifinals
2:00 PM: Women's Team - Final
3:00 PM: Coed Team - Final
Times are in Eastern US Time. The start times and scheduled matchups are subject to change.